KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SVP NPA SHIVARAMPALLY, HYDERABAD

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE ACEDEMIC YEAR 2018-19

 

S.No

Name of the Committee

Convenor and Members (Mr/Mrs/Ms)

1

Examination

*Internal Examination-

 

*CBSE----

*Sujata Chowkia (PGT-Hindi) I/C

*V.V.Sastry  (TGT- Maths)

*A Hemila (TGT-English)

 

2

Academic Excellence and peer group Monitoring

*Sujata Chowkia (PGT-Hindi) I/C

*Yugaraja J  (PGT_Bio)

*Class Teachers of all the Classes

3

Admission

All the concerned Records, along with  RTE,BPL,SGC, Other fee Concessions

*E.VANI KIRAN(PGT-COMP)  I/C

*S.Manjula,PRT 

* K.Latha(PRT)

*BHARATH (PRT)

*Class Teachers of all the Classes

4

CCA

Morning assembly Celebration of all Functions and important days

*PREM LATHA (PGT-English)  I/C

*Yugaraja J (PGT_Bio)

*Indu Agarwal (TGT-Sst) Secondary

*M Surekha (TGT-Science)

5

Time Table Preparation, Daily Substitution Leave register and staff vacancy position

*B. Venkaiah (PGT-Chem) I/C

*

6

Discipline Movement of students during school hours

*PT (TGT- P&HE) I/C

*Class teachers

*Coaches

*Sub- Staff

7

Furniture

* I/C

*B Bhagya Laxmi (WET)

8

Maintenance & Repairs

House keeping

Security

* B Bhagya Laxmi (WET) I/C

*Hemlata Sharma (PGT-Eco)

*E. Vani Kiran

*I/C of all the Depts.

9

Stock Verification & Condemnation

* B. Venkaiah (PGT-Chem) I/C

* I/C of all the Depts.

10

Excursions & Outings

*Sujatha Chowkia(PGT- Hin)

Shyam Sunder(PGT-Physics)

* Class Teachers of all the Classes

11

First Aid & Medical Check Up

*PT (TGT- P &HE)   I/C

* Class Teachers of all the Classes

12

Swachh Vidyalaya Abhiyan & Beautification,Book Bank, Vermicompost

* Yogaraj,PGT(Bio) I/C

*S.Manjula

* P.Swamy,Librarian

* Class Teachers of all the Classes

13

ICT, Online UBI Fee Collection, Photography/Website/Media

* E. Vani Kiran I/C

* Class Teachers of all the Classes

14

PTA Meetings

 

 

Staff Meetings

Subject Committee Meetings

*VVS Sastry (TGT-Maths)I/C

*Sujata Chowkia (PGT-Hindi)

* Class Teachers of all the Classes

* Hemlata Sharma (PGT-Eco)

* I/C of all

15

Library Maintenance of records

*Librarian – I/C

*All subject Committee  Incharges         

 

16

Scouts and Guides

*M.Swamy(Lib)  I/C

*All concerned members

 

17

Rajya Bhasha Official Language

* Sujata Chowkia (PGT-Hindi) I/C

*R.K. Tripathi (TGT – Hindi)

18

Alumini Association

* Hemlata Sharma (PGT-Eco)  I/C

* Sujata Chowkia (PGT-Hindi)

* K. Rama (PRT – Music)

* D. Swaroopa Rani (PRT)

19

Discipline

*Hemlata Sharma (PGT-Eco) I/C

*Indu Agarwal (TGT-Sst)

*Class Teacher of concerned Class

*School Captain

 

 

PART B

S.No

Name of the Committee

Convenor and Members (Mr/Mrs/Ms)

1

AEP

* M Surekha (TGT-Science) I/C

2

All Olympiads,

Science Exhibitions and promotion of Science learning in school

National Children’s Science Congress

Cyber Olympiad

Maths Olympiad

Green Olympiad

English olympiad

Kvs Junior maths Olympiad

Science Olympiad(AIPTA)

Science Club

Nature Club

Literary Club

Cyber club

*M Shyam Sunder (PGT – Physics) I/C

->All Science Teachers

 

->Surekaha,TGT(Sci)

->E.vani kiran,PGT(Comp.Sci)

->VVN Prasad,TGT(Maths)

->M.Surekha,TGT(sci)

->Geetanjali,TGT(Eng)

->Surya Chandra,PGT(Maths)

->Surekha,TGT(sci)

->Yugaraj,PGT(Bio)

->Yugaraj,PGT(Bio)

->Geetanjali,TGT(eng)

->E.vani Kiran,PGT(comp.Sci)

3

Awakened Citizen Program & Value Education

Indu Agarwal,TGT(sst)

And all trained teachers

4

Partnership with other schools

 

M.Surekha,TGT(sci)

5

Career Guidance

Librarian

6

Training  on Communication Skills

A.Hemila,TGT(eng) and Geetanjali,TGT(Eng)

S.Manjula,PRT

7

Tarunotsav

VVS Sastry,TGT(Maths)

8

CPPDPT

K.Latha,PRT

9

Back to Basics

Indu Agarwal,TGT(SST)

10

Atal Tinkering Labs

Yugaraj,PGT(Bio)

11

Inspire Awards

M.surekha,TGT(sci)

13

Swachh Vidyalaya Abhiyan & Beautification

* G.Kala Devi(TGT-Sci)

* I/C of all the Depts.

* Class Teachers of all the Classes

14

Spic Macay

PGT(Eng)

16

Innovation and Experimentation

Yugaraj,PGT(Bio)

17

Mou & CSIR

18

E-class Room

E.Vani Kiran,PGT(comp.Sci),

Computer Instructors

23

Video Conference

E.Vani Kiran,PGT(Comp.sci) ,

Computer Instructors

24

Development of Skills and Hobbies

Pavan kumar Diwakar,TGT(PH&E)

Priyanka Maheshwari,TGT(Art)

B.Bhagya Laxmi,TGT(WE)

All class teachers

25

Social Science Exhibition

Hemlata Sharma,PGT(Eco)

Indu Agarwal,TGT(sst)

MVNK Jyoti,TGT(sst)